mail  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.tel Toll free US number +18884873183      WhatsApp   WhatsApp  

Visas

It is necessary to obtain an entry visa to visit Russia. With a tourist visa it’s possible to stay in Russia for a maximum period of 30 days, taking advantage of only one entrance. In some cases it is possible to request a double entry visa. For longer periods or multiple entrances, you can apply for a business visa. The business visa can be for one month stay, three months stay, six months stay, one year stay. In some cases one year stay visa may have single, double or multiple entries.

Russian visa registration

Russian visa registration

Every foreigner who travels to Russia should have his Russian visa registered within 7 working days upon arrival (Federal Law #42-FZ). If you are traveling to Russia for more than 7 working days you will need to register your visa. If you don’t register your visa you could be fined or incur more severe consequences. The registration of Work, Study and Humanitarian visas is usually carried out by the host company or organization at its own expense right after your arrival in Russia, while the registration of tourist and business visas must be taken care of directly by the foreign citizen: fi you are staying in a hotel, you will be able to easily take care of the registration at the reception desk for a small fee.

Continue Reading

Travel Insurance for Russia

Travel Insurance for Russia
Obtain a travel insurance for your trip to Russia in few simple steps with the help Russian Tour International!
The purchase of a health insurance valid in the territory of the Russian Federation is heavily recommended for any kind of travel and often included within the basic requirements of the Russian visa application. Every Russian citizen and foreign resident is legally obliged to have a insurance in order to have access to public healthcare services, because of that In the unfortunate circumstance of accidents or sickness non-covered travelers could incur high service fees or even the refusal of treatment. Russian can help you avoid such nuisances with a travel insurance policy with specific Russian Federation coverage offered by RESO Garantia Strakhovanie.

Continue Reading

Business visa support to Russia

Russian business visas

In order to travel to Russia an entry visa is of mandatory acquisition for the majority of foreign visitors: the visa must be obtained before submitting an application to the Russian consulate or any other competent issuing entity in your country of citizenship or residence. The Russian border authority will deny entry to the Russian Federation to any traveler lacking an appropriate visa, whenever such document is required. The documents for the visa application vary according to the visa category (Tourist, Business, Work, Study, Transit, Private and others) and may differ from country to country. Down below you will find a list of documents that the Russian consulate usually requires in order to file a visa application:

Continue Reading

Tourist visa support to Russia

Tourist visa support to Russia

In order to travel to Russia an entry visa is of mandatory acquisition for the majority of foreign visitors: the visa must be obtained before submitting an application to the Russian consulate or any other competent issuing entity in your country of citizenship or residence. The Russian border authority will deny entry to the Russian Federation to any traveler lacking an appropriate visa, whenever such document is required.

Continue Reading

logoBusiness Centre  Petrovsky Fort,
Finlyandskiy Prospekt 4a off.717
194044, Saint Petersburg,Russia

tel  Toll free number +18884873183
mail  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
sk  russiantour.international
WhatsApp

Newsletter

captcha 
Facebook Russian Tour
Instagram Russian Tour